INDEX

to the ELEVENTH CENSUS OF THE UNITED STATES

1890 SPECIAL SCHEDULE

Persons who served in the Army, Navy, and Marine Corps of the United States during the war of the rebellion (who are survivors), and widows of such persons from
RICHMOND, NEW HAVEN (LENOX), ARMADA, MEMPHIS, SMITHS CREEK, FAIR HAVEN, ANCHORVILLE, CASCO AND COLUMBUS Townships

Transcribed by Ursula B. Adamson - December 1999


ALLINGTON, William
BALL, Samuel
BASSETT, Hiram E.
BATES, Asher
BATES, Myron
BEEBE, Porter E.
BEMONT, Lyman
BENCH, Anthony
BETWEE, (Bethuy ?) William
BLYNN, Alonzo M.
BRADLEY, Henry C.
BRADWAY, John H.
BUSIKER, William A.
CARL, James E.
CARLL, Harrison
CLARK, Nathan
COLLARD, Edward
COOK, Isaac
COTTON, Leander A.
CRANDALL, Rowland J.
CRAWFORD, Alfred
CUDWORTH, Jessie
CURTIS, David H.
CURTIS, James R.
DAVIS, John E.
DENGMAN, George
DRAVES, John
DRYER, Martin L.
DUCHANE, James
DUSSETT, Francis A.
EDDY, Alvin F.
FERGUSON, Henry
FLINT, George
FOLTZ, Michael
FREDERICK, John
FREEMAN, Harrop
FRITZ, Gottfried
FULLERTON, Ephraim P.
FULTON, Charles N.
GIBSON, Jefferson
GILBERT, Charles S.
GRAVES, Henry
GREGG, James (?)
HALL, Daniel W. or Webster D.
HALL, George
HALSEY, Wm. H.
HAMBLIN, Reubin
HARRIS, David
HARRIS, Edgar A.
HARRIS, Porter L.
HEATH, Simon H.
HELLER, George
HICKS, Cyrus
HICKS, Frederick E.
HODGES, Augustus M.
HOLMES, Alexander J.
HOWE, Edwin
HUFF, Swart
HUNT, Edward S.
HUNT, Henry
HUNT, Stephen R.
JOHN, Henry
KEELER, Alonzo M.
KIRKHAM, Robert
KRONNER, Joseph
LACROIX (?), Lewis
LACROIX, Joseph
LATHROP, Henry N.
LeESPERANCE, John
LEMMON, John
LEWIS, Dayton, J.
LEXINGTON, Alfred
LUBAHN, Christian
LUTTENBACHER, Lawrence
MABEE, George
MANSFIELD (?), Horace
MARVIN, William
McMANN, Thomas
MELDRUM, Thimo
MILLS, William H.
MONTERY, Joseph
MOULNEY (MANLEY?), Byron F.
MUGGELBERG, Christian
PATTERSON, Culver
PEMBERTON, John
POOLE, Thomas
POOLE, Daniel E.
QUICK, Henry H.
QUICK, James
RAPELJE, Daniel L.
REMINGTON, Josiah
ROSE, William
ROWLEY, Dennis
RUGG, Miles O.
SCHERER, John
SCHINDLER, John
SCHULZ, Charles C.
SCHUTT, Henry
SEARS, Charles H.
SHEPHERD, James
SLOCUM, Orson
SPINK, Warren J.
STEVENS, William F.
STODDARD, William O.
STRETMAN (?) George J.
SUMNER, Enos
SUTHERLAND, Daniel
SUTPHIN, William H.
TAYLOR, Charles
TURNER, Lewis M.
VAMERLEN, Peter
VanBANKLEY (?), Alexander
VanNORSTRAND, William
VISGAR, Peter A.
VROMAN, Norman
WAGONER, John
WALTON, Edwin J.
WARD, Denis (O’Neil Elias)
WELZ, George
WHEELER, David B.
WOOD, Leonard
WRIGHT, Fletcher
YERDON, Augustus

 
 
Back to Top
 
Home