St. Matthew United Church of Christ in Adair (Casco) St. Clair Co., Michigan
1899 - 1999
Formerly known as The First German Evangelical Church of Adair.



Index

to the

Birth
Confirmation
Marriage
Funeral / Death
Records

1902 ¾ 1924

of the First Evangelical Church

(Now St. Matthew United Church Of Christ)

in Adair (Casco Twp.), St. Clair Co. Michigan

Translated and transcribed by Ursula B. Adamson - © 1999 Ursula B. Adamson

Foreword

This index pertains to the Baptismal, Confirmation, Marriage, and Death/Funeral Records of the former German "First Evangelical Church" in Adair, Casco Township, St. Clair County, Michigan. Parishioners, who originally were members of the German St. Jakobi Church on Meldrum Road in Casco Township, founded the church in 1899. The first congregational meeting was held in the schoolhouse on 24 February 1899. At the second meeting, on 24 March 1899, a building committee of five members was appointed and 85 people subscribed $ 626.50. On 23 July in the same year, the cornerstone was laid and the first church service was held on 26 November 1899, with Rev. Otto Papsdorf as pastor.

Charter Members

Heinrich Boldt, Carl Lipke, Christ Ahles, Otto Gierke, William Ahles, Ferdinand Grose, Wilhelmine Schmidt, August Liebetreu, Georg Seifert, A.W. Kammer, Louis Maedel, William Muggelberg, Martin Blank, Fred Elsholz, Frank Muggelberg, F. Busse, Carl Meier, Herman Stolp, John William Miller and Flora Rechmann.

There are no records covering the events that occurred between 1899 and 1901. However, according to the church history, the first child to be baptized was Elsa Clara Ahles on 3 March 1899.

The first person to be laid to rest was Johanna Wilhelmine Schmidt on 23 November 1899.

The first Confirmands in the new church were Louis Boldt, George and Herman Liebetreu, August Elsholz,Lizzie Ahles, Lucy Burch, and Lizzie Stolp.

The Ladies Aid was active in 1901. Sunday school was started in 1925 and the Young Peoples Work in 1926.

In 1904, an additional acre of land was bought behind the church for a cemetery. A new bell was purchased in 1906, a new organ in 1926, baptismal font in 1947, and new pews were installed in 1949. The entire church was redecorated in 1942. The church is located in Adair, one block north of St. Clair Highway (31 Mile Road) and west of Palms Road. In 1999, the church, now called St. Matthew United Church of Christ will celebrate its 100th anniversary.

The German Records

The records have been translated and divided into the following sections:

Section 1 - Births
Section 2 - Confirmations
Section 3 - Marriages
Section 4 - Deaths/Funerals
There are many instances where the spelling of surnames and first names varies greatly. These alternate spellings have been left uncorrected to allow the reader to draw his or her own conclusion. Because of these name variations, one and the same person may appear in the index more than once, each time under a different name. Included in this every-name index are the sponsors at baptisms, witnesses at marriages, and the maiden names of female members.

Note: The letters preceding each number in the event columns indicate the section in which the name appears, i.e. B1 = Births, page 1, C25=Confirmations, page 25 and so on.
 

Surname, First, Married and/or Maiden Name
Event and Page Number in Sections:
Birth
Confirm.
Marriage
Death
AHLES Charlie  
C25
   
AHLES Christian 
B1
   
D39
AHLES Emma  
C25
M32
 
AHLES Luise, Miss
B1
     
AHLES Lydia  
C25
M33
 
AHLES Marie  
C25
   
AHLES Mary    
M32
 
AHLES Minna, Mrs. 
B3
     
AHLES Raymond Carl Heinrich
B1
   
D39
AHLES Wilhelm Joh.  
C27
   
AHLES Wilhelmine nee Waltenhauer
B1
   
D39
ALGRIM Maria see MEHLBERG      
D45
ARENDT Clara ¾ see LIEBETREU
B18
     
BANDLOW A., Mrs.
B17
     
BANDLOW Albert
B21
 
M32
 
BANDLOW Elsie
B12
     
BANDLOW Frances
B12
     
BANDLOW Frank    
M32
 
BANDLOW Helen ¾ see CAMPBELL
B17, 21
     
BANDLOW Helen S. ¾ see CAMPBELL
B12
     
BANDLOW Lillie
B21
     
BANDLOW Otto
B17
 
M36
 
BANTHIEN, Frieda ¾ see MÄDEL
B5
   
D50
BARK Alice Marie
B12
   
D48
BARK Anna nee Müller
B7
     
BARK Auguste ¾ see LIPKE
B8
     
BARK Auguste ¾ see LÜBKE
B2
     
BARK Bertha
B20
     
BARK Bertha nee Baumgarten
B6, 12
   
D44, 48
BARK Friedrich
B7
     
BARK Harry Carl William
B7
     
BARK Louis
B6, 12, 20
C25
 
D44, 48
BARK Marion Carolina
B6
   
D44
BASNEY, Elisabeth see MÜLLER      
D42
BAUMGARTEN Auguste see STERN      
D40
BAUMGARTEN Bertha see BARK
B6, 12
   
D44, 48
BAUMGARTEN Christian 
B2, 11
     
BAUMGARTEN Christian Friedrich Wilhelm      
D47
BAUMGARTEN Donald Erwin
B22
     
BAUMGARTEN Edward Christian Ferdinand
B20
     
BAUMGARTEN Emma nee Ford
B2, 11, 12
   
D47
BAUMGARTEN Erwin (Irvin)
B 20, 22
   
D47
BAUMGARTEN Erwin A. W.  
C27
   
BAUMGARTEN Esther
B22
     
BAUMGARTEN Ferdinand
B10, 20
 
M36
D47
BAUMGARTEN Ferdinand Chr.  
C27
   
BAUMGARTEN Harold    
M34
 
BAUMGARTEN Hazel
B20
 
M37
D47
BAUMGARTEN Hazel Laura Mabel 
B2
     
BAUMGARTEN Hazel nee Winter
B20, 22
     
BAUMGARTEN Lettie, Miss
B2
     
BAUMGARTEN Louis
B11, 12
     
BAUMGARTEN Nealie    
M36
 
BAUMGARTEN Pearl      
D47
BAUMGARTEN Pearl Marie Leora
B11
     
BAUMGARTEN Roy    
M34
 
BAUMGARTEN Wilhelm
B2
     
BEIER H.C.    
M36
 
BESSETTE Vera, Mrs.
B14
     
BLANK Bertha nee Sherkey
B9
     
BLANK Hermann
B9
     
BLANK Madeline Wanda
B9
     
BLANK Mary Henrietta see SCHMIDT      
D48
BLANK Minnie, Mrs.
B6
     
BLUHM Heinrich
B1
     
BOETGER William
B7
     
BOLDT Anna
B2
C25
   
BOLDT H., Mrs.
B7
     
BOLDT Louis
B1
     
BOLDT Maria ¾ see GROSE
B1, 2, 7
     
BOLLENSEN Ella
B19
     
BURGET Frank Hermann Fritz  
C26
   
BURGETT Etta
B17
     
BURGETT Frank, jun.
B21
     
BURGETT Frank, Mrs.
B7
     
BURGETT Mary nee Irwin
B21
C29
   
BURGETT Norman Lambert  
C27
   
BUSCH Anna, Miss    
M37
 
BUSCH Carl      
D49
BUSCH Christina Katharina Margaretha, Mrs.      
D49
BUSCH Edward
B23
 
M37
 
BUSCH Elsie ¾ see WHITING
B23
 
M37
 
BUSCH Harvey Leonhard Wilhelm Karl  
C29
   
BUSCH Henry
B23
     
BUSCH Herman Carl Ernst Leonard  
C28
   
BUSCH Hermann    
M37
 
BUSCH Ida
B23
     
BUSCH Ida Lena Anna Johanna  
C29
   
BUSCH Johanna
B23
     
BUSSE,Caroline Wilhelmine Henriette nee Steinmann      
D41
BUSSE, Wilhelm Ferdinand      
D43
CAIN Andrew
B16
 
M32
 
CAIN Dewey
B11
     
CAIN Dewey A. L.  
C27
   
CAIN Minnie    
M32
 
CAMPBELL Colin C.
B12
     
CAMPBELL Collin
B17, 21
     
CAMPBELL Erva Caroline
B12
     
CAMPBELL Helen nee Bandlow
B17, 21
     
CAMPBELL Helen S. nee Bandlow
B12
     
CAMPBELL Ray Collin
B17
     
CAMPBELL Vern Robert
B21
     
CHASKEY Alwine L. A.  
C26
   
CHASKEY Gustav      
D44
CHASKEY Harry
B13
     
CHASKEY Henrietta ¾ see LUBAHN
B23
     
CHASKEY Lillie ¾ see LUBAHN
B13, 14
     
CHASKEY Louisa Mrs.      
D44
CHASKIE Henriette ¾ see LUBAHN
B15, 18
     
COHRS Louis 
B2
     
DITTMANN Albert
B8
     
DITTMANN Albert Ferdinand      
D45
DITTMANN Anna
B10
     
DITTMANN Earl      
D45
DITTMANN Earl W. R.  
C27
   
DITTMANN Ethel Amalie Frieda Antonie
B5
     
DITTMANN Friedrich Wilhelm
B8
     
DITTMANN Hanna
B7
     
DITTMANN Hanna nee Stern      
D45
DITTMANN Hättie
B8, 20
     
DITTMANN Hattie nee Marker
B5, 8
     
DITTMANN Hattie, Mrs.
B5
     
DITTMANN Lesley      
D45
DITTMANN Otto
B7
     
DITTMANN Richard      
D45
DITTMANN Wilhelm
B8
     
DITTMANN Wilhelm, Mrs.
B2
     
DITTMANN William
B11
     
DITTMANN Wm.
B5
     
DOELKE Hermann, Detroit
B5
     
DRAVES Auguste nee Mehlberg
B6
     
DRAVES John
B6
     
DRAVES Lydia
B6
     
DRAVES Rudolf
B6
     
DRAVES Valray Vina
B6
     
DREWS Gusta, Mrs.
B14
     
DREWS Rudolf
B14
   
D49
DREWS Mrs. nee Mehlberg      
D49
DREWS Raymond John      
D49
DRISCOLL Leo
B20
     
DUENGEL Walter    
M33
 
DUETSCH August, Mrs.
B15
     
DUETSCH Beatrice Louisa
B15
     
DUETSCH Elsie nee Maedel
B15
     
DUETSCH Fred
B15
 
M35
 
EHRENREICH Clara    
M33
 
ELSHOLZ Albert
B13, 16
C25
   
ELSHOLZ Albert August Edward
B11
   
D46
ELSHOLZ Albert J.
B11
   
D46
ELSHOLZ Alvine nee Sponholz
B6
     
ELSHOLZ August
B11
   
D50
ELSHOLZ Barney      
D50
ELSHOLZ Carl Friedrich      
D50
ELSHOLZ Ch.      
D45
ELSHOLZ Charlie      
D50
ELSHOLZ Dorothea Margaretha nee Hartmann      
D45
ELSHOLZ Dorothea nee Hartmann      
D50
ELSHOLZ Edward      
D50
ELSHOLZ Fr.
B11
     
ELSHOLZ Fritz
B16
     
ELSHOLZ Irene Alvine Grace
B6
     
ELSHOLZ Irene Alwine  
C29
   
ELSHOLZ Johann
B6
     
ELSHOLZ John      
D50
ELSHOLZ Laura      
D50
ELSHOLZ Leuman      
D50
ELSHOLZ Luman
B6
     
ELSHOLZ Maria      
D50
ELSHOLZ Minnie
B13, 16
   
D50
ELSHOLZ Wilhelmine (Minnie) nee Kaufmann
B11, 16
   
D46, 47
ELSHOLZ Otto      
D50
ELSHOLZ Robert      
D50
ELSHOLZ Violet Lizzie Minnie
B16
     
ELSHOLZ Wm.      
D50
ESCHENBURG Albert Otto      
D48
ESCHENBURG Bertha
B21
     
ESCHENBURG Bertha nee Sass
B22
     
ESCHENBURG Caroline ¾ see STOLP
B5
     
ESCHENBURG Dorothea nee Schneider      
D47
ESCHENBURG Dorothea, Mrs.
B1
     
ESCHENBURG Edie    
M35
 
ESCHENBURG Elmer
B21, 22
C25
M32
 
ESCHENBURG Gorden
B10
     
ESCHENBURG Gordie
B11
     
ESCHENBURG John      
D48
ESCHENBURG Lettie  
C25
M32
 
ESCHENBURG Lettie see MÄDEL
B22
   
D47
ESCHENBURG Lillie    
M36
 
ESCHENBURG Lillie nee Ford      
D48
ESCHENBURG May
B16
 
M35
 
ESCHENBURG Minna      
D48
ESCHENBURG Vera (Vira?), Mrs.
B22
     
ESCHENBURG Virginia A.  
C26
   
ESCHENBURG Wilhelm
B13, 22
     
ESSENBURG Dorothea
B9
     
ESSENBURG Elmer
B9
     
ESSENBURG Lettie ¾ see MAEDEL
B8, 9
     
FECHTNER Wilhelmine see REGELING      
D46
FORD August
B2
     
FORD Emma see BAUMGARTEN        
FORD Emma ¾ see BAUMGARTEN
B2, 11, 12
   
D47
FORD Hattie
B11
     
FORD Lillie see ESCHENBURG      
D48
FORDT Alwira Mary Barbara
B4
     
FORDT August
B4
     
FORDT Ferdinand
B4
     
FORDT Ferdinand
B10
     
FORDT Hättie nee Müller
B10
     
FORDT Hettie nee Müller, of Columbus Twp.
B4
     
FORDT Marie, Mrs.
B4
     
FORDT Myrtle Marie Leora
B10
     
FRANK Anna  
C25
   
FRANK Minnie
B11
     
FRANK Wilhelm  
C25
   
FRITZ Charles
B21
     
FRITZ Mary
B21
     
FRITZ Mary, Miss
B21
     
FROH C., Mrs. 
B5
     
FROH Carl      
D45
GENSCHOW Albert
B19
     
GENSCHOW Harry    
M33
 
GENSCHOW Harvey, jun.
B16
     
GENSCHOW Irma
B11
     
GENSCHOW Laura ¾ see SASS
B11, 16, 19
     
GENTSCHOW Myrtle    
M32
 
GIDEON Eduard    
M33
 
GIERK Martha, Mrs.
B6
     
GIERK Wm.
B6
     
GIERKE Laura
B11
     
GIERKE Caroline nee Kammer      
D43
GIERKE Christian      
D43
GIERKE Otto      
D43
GIERKE Wilhelmina nee Marschner      
D43
GREEN Chas.    
M32
 
GREEN Louise nee Kirchner see WEIDEL      
D48
GROSE Auguste, Mrs. 
B3
     
GROSE Eduard 
B1
     
GROSE Eduard W.
B3, 6
     
GROSE Eveline Marian
B3
C28
   
GROSE Ferdinand
B6, 7
     
GROSE Gladys Louise
B6
     
GROSE Iva Violet Minnie Marie
B1
     
GROSE Louise M. nee Regling
B3
     
GROSE Louise nee Regling
B6
   
D46
GROSE Louise, Mrs.
B17
     
GROSE Maria nee Boldt
B1, 2, 7
     
GROSE Otto
B1, 2, 7
     
GROSE Russel Ferone Louis
B2
     
GROSE Sylvia Ethel Alberta
B7
     
GRUEN Edward William  
C26
   
GRÜNBERG Agnes ¾ see SPONHOLZ
B3
     
GRÜNBERG Agnes nee Meier
B9
     
GRÜNBERG Bertha ¾ see SIMMONS
B4
     
GRÜNBERG Carl
B9
     
GRÜNBERG Clara, Miss 
B3
     
GRÜNBERG Fred
B18
     
GRÜNBERG Frieda Agnes Bertha
B9
     
GRÜNBERG Friedrich 
B3
     
GRÜNBERG Reinhold, Columbus
B4
     
GRÜNBERG Wilhelm
B9
     
GRUNEWALD Alma ¾ see ROCK
B4
     
GRUNEWALD Christine, Mrs.
B4
     
GRUNEWALD Wm.
B4
     
HAAS Carl Friedrich      
D39, 40
HAAS Christian      
D40
HAAS Friedericke nee Wissmann      
D40
HAAS Wilhelm Friedrich      
D39
HAAS Wilhelmine nee Köhn      
D39
HAGEN, Pastor      
D48
HARTMANN Dorothea Margaretha see ELSHOLZ      
D45
HARTMANN Dorothea see ELSHOLZ      
D50
HASKIN Louisa
B18
     
HEIDENFELDT Eduard 
B3
     
HEIDENFELDT Wilhelm
B1
     
HINCKFOOT, Arthur  
C25
   
HUGHES John
B14
     
HUGHES Lydia nee Siefert
B14
     
HUGHES Vera Gusta
B14
     
IRWIN Mary ¾ see BURGETT
B21
     
JANNER Anna nee Richard
B9, 10
     
JANNER Bertha Gretchen
B10
     
JANNER Elmer Friedrich
B9
     
JANNER Friedrich of Erlangen, Bavaria/Germany
B9
     
JANNER Hans
B9, 10
     
JUNGBLUTH Elise see KROON      
D49
JUNGBLUTH Maria Emma see SCHMIDT      
D48
JUNGBLUTH Marie see SCHMIDT      
D49
KAIN Caroline, Mrs.
B2
     
KAIN Minnie
B6
     
KALLAS John    
M37
 
KAMMER Albert
B23
     
KAMMER Carolina see GIERKE      
D43
KAMMER Clyde Thomas
B19
     
KAMMER Frank
B14
     
KAMMER James Anthony
B23
     
KAMMER Laddie ¾ see LUBAHN
B14
     
KAMMER Mabel
B14
     
KAMMER Rosa nee Stolp
B14, 19, 23
     
KAMMER Russel Harold
B14
     
KAMMER Toni
B14, 19, 23
     
KAUFMANN Albert
B16
     
KAUFMANN Edward
B11
     
KAUFMANN Elisabeth
B16
     
KAUFMANN Minnie ¾ see ELSHOLZ
B16
     
KAUFMANN Wilhelmine ¾ see ELSHOLZ
B11
   
D46
KAUFMANN Wilhelmine (Minnie) see ELSHOLZ      
D47
KELLER Alfred
B19
     
KELLER Eldon, Mrs.
B16
     
KELLER Josephine
B16
     
KELLER Sophia
B18, 19
     
KELLER Ursula ¾ see MEYERS
B16, 19
     
KENNEDY Edith
B20
     
KENNEDY Lois Adell
B20
     
KIRCHNER Louise see WEIDEL      
D48
KLEMM Grant    
M37
 
KÖHN Bertha  
C26
   
KÖHN Rose  
C26
   
KÖHN Wilhelmine      
D40
KÖHN Wilhelmine see HAAS      
D39
KROON Elise nee Jungbluth      
D49
KROON Heinrich      
D49
KURZHALS Wilhelmine see STEINMANN      
D41, 44
LAFFELAD Katharina ¾ see LISCOMB
B17
     
LAFFELAD Lillian
B17
     
LIEBETREU Albert
B18
     
LIEBETREU Alfred
B5
C25
   
LIEBETREU Anna ¾ see SCHMIDT
B, 5
   
D39
LIEBETREU August 
B3
   
D46
LIEBETREU Clara nee Arendt.
B18
     
LIEBETREU Emilie nee Schröder      
D46
LIEBETREU Ferdinand
B18
     
LIEBETREU George      
D46
LIEBETREU Hazel Albertine Emilie  
C29
   
LIEBETREU Max
B5
C25
   
LIEBETREU Noble Ferdinand
B18
     
LIEBETREU Norman Friedrich August  
C29
   
LINDOW Alma Margaret Louise  
C28
   
LINDOW John      
D47
LINDOW Wilhelm Friedrich, sen.      
D47
LINDOW Wilhelmine nee Wendt      
D47
LIPKE Auguste ¾ see MUGGELBERG
B2
     
LIPKE Auguste nee Bark
B8
     
LIPKE Barnie
B8
     
LIPKE Bernard    
M33
 
LIPKE C. H.
B7
     
LIPKE Carl Heinrich
B8
     
LIPKE Ethel Barbara
B8
     
LIPKE Helen
B14, 19
     
LIPKE Mildred B. Augusta  
C27
   
LIPKE Wilhelmine, Mrs.
B2
     
LIPPKE Agnes ¾ see MUGGELBERG
B13
     
LIPPKE Auguste ¾ see MUGGELBERG
B10
     
LIPPKE Auguste, Mrs.
B13
     
LIPPKE Ch., Mrs.
B12
     
LIPPKE Fred C.
B9
     
LIPPKE Helen
B12
     
LISCOMB H.
B17
     
LISCOMB Katharina nee Laffelad
B17
     
LISCOMB Katie ¾ see SASS
B21
     
LISCOMB Lillian
B17
     
LISCOMB Mary
B21
 
M35
 
LISCOMB Olive    
M34
 
LOT Eva see ZELTZ      
D40
LUBAHN Adeline Laddie
B14
     
LUBAHN Cecil
B23
     
LUBAHN Fred
B18, 23
     
LUBAHN Fritz
B14
     
LUBAHN Harsel Gorden
B18
     
LUBAHN Henrietta nee Chaskey
B15, 18, 23
     
LUBAHN Howard William
B15
     
LUBAHN Karl
B13, 14
     
LUBAHN Laddie nee Kammer
B14
     
LUBAHN Lillie nee Chaskey
B13, 14
     
LUBAHN Loretta Henrietta
B13
     
LUBAHN Lydia
B18
     
LUBAHN Wilhelm
B15, 18
     
LUBAHN William Christ.
B23
     
LUBAHN Wm.
B23
     
LÜBKE Auguste nee Bark
B2
     
LÜBKE Auguste, Mrs.
B3
     
LÜBKE Bernhard
B2
     
LÜBKE Carl 
B2
     
LÜBKE Harvey Wilhelm Bernhard
B2
     
LÜBKE, Freddie  
C25
   
LUBS Charlotte    
M37
 
LÜDEMANN Mabel
B11
     
MACKLEY Gladis
B10
     
MACKLEY Mabel ¾ see SASS
B10, 12, 16
     
MÄDEL Amalie, Mrs.
B5
     
MÄDEL Anna
B22
     
MÄDEL Anna, Mrs.    
M31
 
MÄDEL Bernice Frieda
B5
     
MÄDEL Edna  
C25
   
MÄDEL Edward
B22
     
MÄDEL Frieda nee Banthien
B5
     
MÄDEL Frieda, Mrs.
B1, 5
     
MÄDEL Hermann    
M31
 
MÄDEL Louis 
B5
     
MÄDEL Otto    
M31
 
MÄDEL Sophie    
M31
 
MÄDEL Lettie nee Eschenburg      
D47
MÄDEL Louise      
D40
MAEDEL Anna
B7
     
MAEDEL Anna ¾ see SASS
B7, 8, 22
     
MAEDEL Bernice Frieda  
C29
   
MAEDEL Ed
B9
     
MAEDEL Edna ¾ see RICKERT
B13
     
MAEDEL Eduard, sen.
B7
     
MAEDEL Elsie    
M32, 35
 
MAEDEL Elsie ¾ see DUETSCH
B15
     
MAEDEL Elsie ¾ see SASS
B12, 18
     
MAEDEL Emilie
B18, 20
 
M36
 
MAEDEL Emilie Hazel Anna  
C28
   
MAEDEL Fred
B15
     
MAEDEL Frieda nee Banthien      
D50
MAEDEL Hilbert
B22
     
MAEDEL Irene Dorothea
B9
     
MAEDEL Jessie
B13
     
MAEDEL Jessie Mela M.  
C27
   
MAEDEL Lettie nee Eschenburg
B22
     
MAEDEL Lettie nee Essenburg
B8, 9
     
MAEDEL Lizzie
B9
     
MAEDEL Loretta Louise
B22
     
MAEDEL Louis
B13
     
MAEDEL Louis Edward      
D50
MAEDEL Mollie
B20
     
MAEDEL Otto
B9, 22
 
M32
 
MAEDEL Roy    
M35
 
MARKER Adeline Pearl
B7
     
MARKER Anton
B5, 8
     
MARKER Bernice
B8
     
MARKER Charlie
B7
     
MARKER Clara
B10
     
MARKER Clara nee Sass
B11, 14, 20
     
MARKER Clara nee Stern
B7
     
MARKER Dorothy Ricky
B20
     
MARKER Dorris Emilia
B20
     
MARKER Fred    
M33
 
MARKER Friedr.
B8
     
MARKER Friedrich Wilhelm Otto
B14
     
MARKER Fritz
B8, 11, 14, 20
     
MARKER Fritz, Mrs.
B16
     
MARKER Harsil Fred
B11
     
MARKER Hattie ¾ see DITTMANN
B5, 8
     
MARKER Leonard
B7
     
MARKER Louise
B11
     
MARKER Louise nee Sass
B15
     
MARKER Luise nee Sass
B8
     
MARKER Molly see WINTER      
D40
MARKER Otto
B14
     
MARKER Otto, Mrs.
B15
     
MARKER Tony
B15
     
MARKER Vera Edna
B15
     
MARSCHNER Wilhelmina see GIERKE      
D43
MEHLBERG Auguste ¾ see DRAVES
B6
MEHLBERG Carl      
D45
MEHLBERG Friedericke nee Tesch      
D39, 45
MEHLBERG Maria nee Algrim      
D45
MEHLBERG Mrs. see DREWS      
D49
MEHLBERG W.      
D45
MEHLBERG Wilhelm      
D39
MEIER Agnes ¾ see GRÜNBERG
B9
     
MEIER Ed
B19
     
MEIER Marie see STERN      
D40
MEYER Alice, Miss
B4
     
MEYER Alvae (Alice?), Miss 
B3
     
MEYER Bernard
B16
     
MEYER Eddie Hermann Carl
B4
     
MEYER Edward
B4
     
MEYER Edward C.    
M31
 
MEYER Ella, Miss.
B4
     
MEYER George    
M31
 
MEYER Louise nee Stolp.
B4
     
MEYER Marie ¾ see STERN
B3
     
MEYER Sue
B16
     
MEYERS Albert
B19
     
MEYERS Eddie Hermann Carl      
D41
MEYERS Edward      
D41
MEYERS Ellen, Miss    
M31
 
MEYERS Louise nee Stolp      
D41
MEYERS Ted
B16
     
MEYERS Theodor (Ted)
B19
     
MEYERS Ursula nee Keller
B16, 19
     
MEYERS Vera Sophia
B19
     
MEYERS Wilhelm, K. L. B.  
C27
   
MEYERS Wilma May Marie
B16
     
MEYERS Wm.
B19
     
MILLER August
B5
     
MILLER Barbara
B5
     
MILLER Bessie  
C25
   
MILLER Fr., Mrs.
B6
     
MILLER Hanna, Mrs.
B6
     
MILLER Mary
B5
     
MILLER Wm.
B23
     
MILLER Wm. Mrs.        
MOLDENHAUER Arthur    
M33
 
MORGAN Fred    
M35
 
MUGGELBERG Agnes nee Lippke
B13
     
MUGGELBERG Auguste nee Lipke
B2
     
MUGGELBERG Auguste nee Lippke
B10
     
MUGGELBERG Clara Wilhelmine Mary
B2
C28
   
MUGGELBERG Ed.
B19
     
MUGGELBERG Edward C. Fr.  
C27
   
MUGGELBERG Elda    
M34
 
MUGGELBERG Ervin Willis Louis
B10
     
MUGGELBERG Frances A.  
C26
   
MUGGELBERG Irene Augusta Etta
B13
     
MUGGELBERG Wilhelm
B1,2,8,10,13
     
MÜLLER Anna ¾ see BARK
B7
     
MÜLLER Barbara
B8, 13
 
M33
 
MÜLLER Bessie    
M33
 
MÜLLER Bessie ¾ see REWALT
B13
     
MÜLLER Elda
B10
 
M33,34
 
MÜLLER Elda Anna Mathilda  
C26
   
MÜLLER Elisabeth nee Basney      
D42
MÜLLER Fred
B13
     
MÜLLER Friedr.
B15
     
MÜLLER Hättie ¾ see FORDT
B10
     
MÜLLER Hazel    
M36
 
MÜLLER Hazel Hättie Augusta  
C28
   
MÜLLER Hettie ¾ see FORDT
B4
     
MÜLLER Marie, Mrs.
B4
     
MÜLLER Nealia
B10
     
MÜLLER Nealie    
M34
 
MÜLLER Nealie    
M36
 
MÜLLER Nealie Minna Alwine  
C27
   
MÜLLER William, sen.      
D42
MÜLLER Wm. R.
B2
     
PAPSDORF Otto      
D42, 47
PULVER Minnie, Mrs.
B15
     
RAHN A.    
M37
 
REGLING August      
D46
REGLING August Mr. & Mrs.      
D42
REGLING Gustav      
D46
REGLING John 
B3
     
REGLING Karl      
D46
REGLING Louise see GROSE
B6, B3
   
D46
REGLING Mary see RICHMOND      
D42, 46
REGLING Wilhelmine nee Fechtner      
D46
REICHMANN Louise, Mrs.
B12
     
REICHMANN Mrs.      
D40
REWALDT Bessie nee Müller
B13
     
REWALDT Ed.
B13
     
REWALDT Edward    
M33
 
REWALDT Elsie
B13
 
M32, 33
 
REWALDT John
B13
     
REWALDT Una Marie Maxine
B13
     
REWALDT Wilhelm
B13
     
RICHARD Anna ¾ see JANNER
B9, 10
     
RICHARD Bertha
B10
     
RICHARD Mr.
B10
     
RICHARD Mrs.
B10
RICHMOND Mary, Mrs.
B3
     
RICHMOND Mary nee Regling      
D46, 42
RICKERT Bertha
B13
     
RICKERT Chester Henry Albert
B13
     
RICKERT Edna nee Maedel
B13
     
RICKERT John
B13
     
RIEMEYER Mrs. A.
M36, M37
ROCK Alma nee Grunewald of St. Clair, Michigan.
B4
ROCK Maud Emma Christine
B4
     
ROCK Wilson
B4
     
RÖCKER Clinton    
M36
 
RÖCKER Clinton
B20
     
RÖCKER Edward H.    
M36
 
ROECKER Eddie    
M36
 
ROTH, C.W. Pastor      
D50
SASS Alma nee Teltow
B17, 19
     
SASS Anna
B20
     
SASS Anna nee Maedel
B7, 8, 22
     
SASS August
B11, 16, 19
     
SASS August F.
B21, 26
     
SASS Beatrice Gladys
B19
     
SASS Bertha
B8, 12
     
SASS Bertha ¾ see ESCHENBURG
B22
     
SASS Beulah Gertrude
B16
     
SASS Clara 
B8
C25
   
SASS Clara ¾ see MARKER
B11, 14, 20
     
SASS Clara, Miss    
M33
 
SASS Eduard    
M32
 
SASS Eduard
B7, 8, 11
     
SASS Edward    
M31
 
SASS Edward J.
B12, 18
     
SASS Edward J., Mrs.
B15
     
SASS Edward John
B12
     
SASS Elsie nee Maedel
B12, 18
     
SASS Emalie Hazel
B10
     
SASS Emilie
B7
     
SASS Emilie nee Schulz      
D43
SASS Erma Clara Lettie
B8
     
SASS Erwin  
C25
   
SASS Gladys, Mrs.
B22
     
SASS Harry J.
B12
     
SASS Helena  
C25
M33
 
SASS Herald George
B16
     
SASS Joh.    
M32
 
SASS John
B15
     
SASS Katie nee Liscomb
B21
     
SASS Laura
B20
     
SASS Laura Louise Emilie
B7
     
SASS Laura nee Genschow
B11, 16, 19
     
SASS Leland Irwin
B19
     
SASS Lorraine Maedel
B18
     
SASS Louis
B5, 10, 12, 19, 20
     
SASS Louis F.
B12, 21
     
SASS Louis, jun.    
M35
 
SASS Louis, Mrs.
B15
     
SASS Louis, sen.
B15
     
SASS Louise
B8
     
SASS Louise ¾ see MARKER
B15
     
SASS Luise ¾ see MARKER
B8
     
SASS Mabel nee Mackley
B10, 12, 16,
     
SASS Marie
B16
     
SASS Mary, Mrs. 
B2
     
SASS Phyllis Marguerite
B17
     
SASS Raymond William
B12
     
SASS Velma Minnie Amelia
B11
     
SASS Victor Louis
B21
     
SASS W.
B6
     
SASS Walter (Walther)
B11, 17, 19
 
M33
 
SASS Walter L. W.  
C26
   
SASS Wilhelm
B7, 14
     
SASS Will J.
B20
     
SASS William C.
B10, 19
     
SASS William J.
B10, 12, 16
     
SASS Wm.
B17
 
M31
 
SCHIRMER Louise, Mrs.
B15
     
SCHIRMER Wilhelm
B15
     
SCHIRMER, Hazel E. B.  
C27
   
SCHMID, Charlotte see SCHRÖPPEL      
D42
SCHMIDT Albert 
B1, 5
   
D39
SCHMIDT Albert E.      
D48
SCHMIDT Alfred Hermann
B1
   
D39
SCHMIDT Anna, nee Liebetreu
B1, 5
   
D39
SCHMIDT Arnold Helman
B5
     
SCHMIDT Emilie      
D48
SCHMIDT G. A.      
D49
SCHMIDT Gustav A.      
D48
SCHMIDT Gustav Adolf      
D48
SCHMIDT Hermann E.      
D48
SCHMIDT Ida L.      
D48
SCHMIDT M., Mrs.
B5
     
SCHMIDT Maria Emma nee Jungbluth      
D48
SCHMIDT Marie
B6
     
SCHMIDT Marie nee Jungbluth      
D49
SCHMIDT Marie, Mrs.
B1
     
SCHMIDT Mary Henrietta nee Blank      
D48
SCHMIDT Minnie    
M35
 
SCHMOK, Carl      
D44
SCHNEIDER Charles
B22
     
SCHNEIDER Emma, Mrs.
B22
     
SCHNEIDER, Christopher      
D47
SCHNEIDER, Dorothea see ESCHENBURG      
D47
SCHNEIDER, Dorothea, Mrs.      
D47
SCHNEIDER, Karoline ¾ see STOLP
B1, 3
     
SCHOENFELD Minna Alwina Emma  
C27
   
SCHOENFELDT Edith M., Mrs.      
D42
SCHOENFELDT Robert      
D42
SCHRÖDER Willie
B10
     
SCHRÖDER Emilie see LIEBETREU      
D46
SCHROEDER Harry
B13
     
SCHRÖPPEL, Charlotte nee Schmid      
D42
SCHRÖPPEL, Louis
C25
SCHUENEMANN Charles    
M32
 
SCHULZ Emilie see SASS      
D43
SCHULZ Hermann, Mrs.
B6
     
SCHULZ Lillie    
M33
 
SCHURKE, Ruth Lorini  
C27
   
SCHÜTT, Louis H. R.  
C27
   
SCHWARK Alma      
M31
SCHWARK Elwin      
M31
SHERKEY Bertha ¾ see BLANK
B9
     
SHERKY Mr. and Mrs.
B9
     
SHERKY Paul
B9
     
SIEFERT Georg
B14
     
SIEFERT George, Mr. & Mrs.
B14
     
SIEFERT Louise, Mrs.
B14
     
SIEFERT Lydia ¾ see HUGHES
B14
     
SIMMONS Auguste, Mrs. of St. Clair.
B4
     
SIMMONS Bertha nee Grünberg of Newberry Twp., Ohio.
B4
     
SIMMONS Clara Una 
B4
     
SIMMONS William 
B4
     
SIMONS Arthur      
M34
SIMONS Auguste
B21
     
SIMONS Beatrice Neoma
B15
     
SIMONS Caroline Ursula
B17
     
SIMONS Doris Caroline
B18
     
SIMONS Edwin
B15, 17, 18, 22
 
M34
 
SIMONS Floyd
B12
     
SIMONS Fred, Mrs.
B15
     
SIMONS George
B21, 22
     
SIMONS Irene Ora
B22
     
SIMONS Lucille Augusta
B22
     
SIMONS Naoma nee Stolp
B22
     
SIMONS Neoma nee Stolp
B17, 21
     
SIMONS Ora nee Stolp
B22
     
SIMONS Richard
B12, 15, 17, 21, 22
 
M34, 35
 
SIMONS Richard Frederick  
C28
   
SIMONS Richard Gerald
B21
     
SIMONS Sophrona
B17
     
SIMONS Ursula
B21
     
SIMONS Ursula nee Stolp
B15, 18
     
SIMONS Wes.
B17
     
SMITH Edith M., Mrs. see SCHOENFELDT      
D42
SMITH Wm.      
D42
SPIELBERG Mary
B7
     
SPONHOLZ Agnes
B9
     
SPONHOLZ Agnes nee Grünberg
B3
     
SPONHOLZ Alvine ¾ see ELSHOLZ
B6
     
SPONHOLZ August 
B3, 4
     
SPONHOLZ Friedrich August Wilhelm 
B3
     
SPONHOLZ Wilhelmine, Mrs. 
B3
     
SPRINGBORN Della
B8
     
SPRINGBORN Harrie
B18
     
STEINMANN Caroline Wilhelmine Henriette see BUSSE      
D41
STEINMANN Friedrich      
D41, 44
STEINMANN Wilhelmine nee Kurzhals      
D41, 44
STERN Auguste nee Baumgarten      
D40
STERN Carl      
D40
STERN Clara ¾ see MARKER
B7
     
STERN Ella
B7
     
STERN Hanna see DITTMANN      
D45
STERN Herbert 
B3
     
STERN Lorin Herbert Eduard 
B3
     
STERN Marie nee Meier      
D40
STERN Marie nee Meyer
B3
     
STERN Wilhelm 
B3
     
STERN Wilhelm Hermann      
D40
STOLP Amanda
B19
     
STOLP Amanda L. Fr.  
C27
   
STOLP Amanda Louise Friedericke
B1
     
STOLP Bertha  
C25
   
STOLP Carolina, Mrs.
B22
     
STOLP Caroline
B18
     
STOLP Caroline nee Eschenburg
B5
     
STOLP Elda
B17
     
STOLP Ella
B19
     
STOLP Esther
B22
     
STOLP Esther Carrie
B5
C28
   
STOLP Etta
B13, 14
     
STOLP Fred
B14
     
STOLP Friedrich  
C25
   
STOLP H.
B14
     
STOLP Henrietta A. L.  
C26
   
STOLP Hermann
B1, 3, 4, 5
     
STOLP Hilda
B23
     
STOLP Hilda Karoline Auguste
B3
C28
   
STOLP Karoline nee Schneider
B1, 3
     
STOLP Karoline, Mrs.
B3
     
STOLP Lenard
B17
     
STOLP Leonard
B22
 
M37
 
STOLP Leonard Henry Edmund Gustav  
C28
   
STOLP Louise ¾ see MEYER
B4
 
M31
D41
STOLP Naoma ¾ see SIMONS
B22
     
STOLP Naomie    
M34
 
STOLP Naomie D. M.  
C26
   
STOLP Neoma
B15
     
STOLP Neoma    
M35
 
STOLP Neoma ¾ see SIMONS
B17, 21
     
STOLP Ora ¾ see SIMONS
B22
     
STOLP Rob.
B18
     
STOLP Robert
B5
     
STOLP Rosa ¾ see KAMMER
B14, 19, 23
     
STOLP Rosa Emma Johanna  
C26
   
STOLP Rubert
B15, 21
     
STOLP Rupert
B18
 
M34
 
STOLP Rupert Jacob Christopher  
C26
   
STOLP Ursula    
M34
 
STOLP Ursula ¾ see SIMONS
B15, 18
     
STOLP Ursula L. D.   
C26
   
TELTOW Alma ¾ see SASS
B17, 18
     
TELTOW Aug., Mrs.
B17
     
TELTOW Gladys
B19
     
TESCH Friedericke see MEHLBERG      
D39, 45
THOM, Olga  
C28
   
TIEMANN Ella    
M35
 
UPLEGER Mary
B6
     
VOSS Carl
B2
     
VOSS Ida
B10
     
VOSS Ida, Mrs.
B8
     
WALTENBURG Lillian
B23
     
WALTENHAUER Carl
B1
     
WALTENHAUER Wilhelmine ¾ see AHLES
B1
   
D39
WEIDEL, Louise nee Kirchner      
D48
WENDT Ida, Mrs. of Lenox
B3, 4
     
WENDT, Wilhelmine see LINDOW      
D47
WHITING, Elsie nee Busch
B23
 
M37
 
WHITING, George E.
B23
 
M37
 
WHITING, Grant Edward Henry John
B23
     
WILL, Hermann 
B3
   
D43
WINTER, Hazel ¾ see BAUMGARTEN
B20, 22
     
WINTER, Hazel Rike  
C28
   
WINTER, Eduard      
D40
WINTER, John      
D40
WINTER, Molly nee Marker      
D40
WISSMANN, Friedericke see HAAS      
D40
WOEHLERT, Chas., Mrs.
B7
     
ZELTZ, Christian      
D40
ZELTZ, Eva nee Lot      
D40
ZELTZ, Johann      
D40

 
 
Back to Top
 
Home

For additional information or copies of the individual records contact me
at ubatrans@klondyke.net